Program Schedule:

Elementary and Middle School Children
Day Time Event Room
Saturday 2pm-4pm Carnival Exhibit Hall D
Sunday 1pm-3pm Science Workshop D223
Sunday 3pm-5pm Arts & Crafts D223
All Days All Day Kids Lounge D224
All Days All Day Paid Babysitting D222
NATA Youth
Day Time Event Room
Friday 9pm-1am Youth Night Ballroom D 3&4
Saturday 2pm-4pm Engaging Indian Americans in US Politics C144/145
Saturday 4pm-6pm Mix & Mingle D221 -Youth Lounge
Saturday 9pm-11pm Singles Mixer (21+) Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge (D221)
Saturday 11pm-2am Nightlife Event (21+) Meet at the Youth Lounge (D221)
Saturday 9pm-12am Casino Night Ballroom D 3&4
Sunday 1pm-3pm Basketball Tournament Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge (D221)
Sunday 4pm-6pm Xcape Adventures Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge (D221)
Sunday 10pm-12am Dance Floor/Lounge D221
Sunday 10pm-2am Nightlife Event (21+) Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge (D221)
All Days All Day Youth Lounge D221

Contact:

Chair: Subhada Prasad (469) 417 9974

Co-Chair: Sanath Puskoor (817) 996 5999

Co-Chair: Suhitha Kosuri (214) 676 2525

Co-Chair: Vennela Gajjala (214) 971 1076

Co-Chair: Anisha Komandla (214) 684 7437

Flyer Information

"14-17 year olds participating in the youth events outside of the venue (basketball tournament and Xcape Adventures) must have a waiver signed prior to the event in order to attend."

Email the filled out waiver to youth@nata2016.org

NATA Youth Events RSVP

NATA Youth Volunteer Sign Up

NATA Group Image

(From Left) : Anisha Komandla, Sanath Puskoor, Subhada Prasad, Suhitha Kosuri

Subhada Prasad

Chair

Suhitha Kosuri

Co-Chair

Vennela Gajjala

Co-Chair

Ravi Chand Ramireddy

Co-Chair

Sanath Puskoor

Co-Chair

Anisha Komandla

Co-Chair
Sushmitha Kosuri

Sushmitha Kosuri

Member
Ramya Ravi

Ramya Ravi

Member
Kishore Kovvali

Kishore Kovvali

Member
Ravi Mukkavilli

Ravi Mukkavilli

Member
Vishnu Chowdavarapu

Vishnu Chowdavarapu

Member
Lahari Neelapareddy

Lahari Neelapareddy

Member

Medha Chappidi

member
Jahnavi Udikumar

Jahnavi Udikumar

Member
Sai Nagireddy

Sai Nagireddy

Member
Pooja Reddy

Pooja Reddy

Member
Vikram Pentakota

Vikram Pentakota

Member
Vivek Prasad

Vivek Prasad

Member
Geeta Dammanna

Geeta Dammanna

Advisor
Prasuna Dornadula

Prasuna Dornadula

Advisor